Sajia Yuanzi, China Page

Other names: 撒家院子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9283 Longitude 104.2310 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13559

Weather Charts


Sajia Yuanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Yuanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sajia Yuanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia Pingzi (1.5 nm)
Xiaohaizi (2.9 nm)
Taojiahaizi (3.0 nm)
Baojia (3.4 nm)
Tucheng (0.5 nm)
Songlin Kouzi (1.7 nm)
Songlin (2.1 nm)
Jinhai (3.3 nm)
Yuzhuangming (3.6 nm)
Bangmushu (1.2 nm)
Sanchagou (2.5 nm)
Shijitun (2.6 nm)
Baigu (0.8 nm)
Xiaoshan (0.9 nm)
Suohuangcang (1.8 nm)
Yaoshang (2.2 nm)
Wujiatun (2.4 nm)
Yangjia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Daqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 34 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 69 nm E 72 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 83 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Caohai Lake
25.9 nm SW 104th meridian east
29.0 nm NE Hezhang County
34.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:33 2016