Rongying, China Page

Other names: 冗映

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5432 Longitude 106.9850 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 59' 6E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6381

Weather Charts


Rongying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podang (1.4 nm)
Tengzichong (2.2 nm)
Chuandong (2.8 nm)
Longmen (2.8 nm)
Qingpo (1.3 nm)
Bojitian (1.5 nm)
Gansai (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Moxiang (3.1 nm)
Xiacao (0.9 nm)
Jinao (1.7 nm)
Jirong (2.3 nm)
Danjiao (2.5 nm)
Shanghuolong (2.9 nm)
Jiaolin (0.9 nm)
Anshao (2.2 nm)
Yizixing (2.2 nm)
Nafeng (2.9 nm)
Tiangan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 60 nm N 350 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 58 nm S 138 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 101 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm S 107th meridian east
9.4 nm NW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
16.8 nm SW Luodian County
25.0 nm NE Pingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:00 2016