Rongwangzhai, China Page

Other names: 冗王寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4625 Longitude 106.5600 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 33' 36E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9231

Weather Charts


Rongwangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pengting (1.6 nm)
Gongli (2.0 nm)
Luoli (2.5 nm)
Liangzishang (2.8 nm)
Najian (3.0 nm)
Luoluozhai (3.0 nm)
Longjiatuo (2.5 nm)
Changchong (2.8 nm)
Luohua (1.8 nm)
Jieshang (1.8 nm)
Bushangcun (1.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.6 nm)
Shangjiaomeng (2.8 nm)
Bumang (0.9 nm)
Panlong (1.5 nm)
Luojiang (1.7 nm)
Lilagou (1.8 nm)
Maoli (2.9 nm)
Gansong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm N 322 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 65 nm N 11 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 73 nm E 122 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 118 nm N 40 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Luodian County
19.5 nm NE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
23.8 nm E 107th meridian east
30.2 nm SW Wangmo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:46 2016