Rongwa, China Page

Other names: 冗瓦

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2717 Longitude 106.5970 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 25° 16' 18N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 49E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8478

Weather Charts


Rongwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangrao (1.2 nm)
Longjing (3.3 nm)
Wanli (3.5 nm)
Ping'ai (0.9 nm)
Jiao'ao (2.1 nm)
Baifei (2.5 nm)
Jiarong (2.6 nm)
Jialiang (1.3 nm)
Yangjia'ao (1.9 nm)
Nanao (2.5 nm)
Yuli (2.7 nm)
Gong'e (3.2 nm)
Shangluotuo (3.5 nm)
Langding (1.3 nm)
Anggang (1.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.9 nm)
Dahan (3.2 nm)
Gutun (3.5 nm)
Longjing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 66 nm E 114 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 71 nm N 326 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 76 nm N 8 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 126 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NE Luodian County
24.8 nm NE 107th meridian east
26.5 nm NE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
28.3 nm S Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:42 2016