Rongwa, China Page

Other names: 冗瓦

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6524 Longitude 106.6920 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 31E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10772

Weather Charts


Rongwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashang (1.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.9 nm)
Dongnazhai (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Bamaochong (3.0 nm)
Shanwangmiao (1.2 nm)
Guotunzhai (1.7 nm)
Wengtong (2.0 nm)
Jiaban (2.2 nm)
Shangguang (1.2 nm)
Wengtiaowan (2.7 nm)
Chenjiawan (3.0 nm)
La'ang (1.4 nm)
Dabaishuai (2.2 nm)
Lawodang (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Wuji (2.6 nm)
Runlao (2.7 nm)
Xiaba (2.7 nm)
Tanghao (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 53 nm N 6 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 57 nm W 309 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 74 nm E 132 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 105 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm E Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
13.2 nm S Luodian County
20.1 nm SE 107th meridian east
25.7 nm NW Changshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:36 2016