Rongli, China Page

Other names: 冗里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6957 Longitude 106.2800 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 45N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 48E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Rongli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rongli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiyanba (0.8 nm)
Gejin (1.7 nm)
Dahe (2.2 nm)
Banpo (3.4 nm)
Dabu (3.7 nm)
Wengluo (2.1 nm)
Pojiao (3.0 nm)
Daluozhai (3.5 nm)
Bawu (0.7 nm)
Lishuguan (1.7 nm)
Shuchang (2.0 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.6 nm)
Daluo (3.0 nm)
Niulong (1.4 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Xiabayang (3.1 nm)
Shanjiaozhai (3.5 nm)
Bazhai (3.5 nm)
Baiyanying (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 40 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm N 28 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm W 243 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm E 124 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 119 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
21.7 nm NE Changshun County
26.0 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 10th century
27.2 nm SW Miao Room


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:11 2016