Ranfang, China Page

Other names: 染房

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.6991 Longitude 106.5740 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29414

Weather Charts


Ranfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ranfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yizitai (1.1 nm)
Shapingzi (1.6 nm)
Baiyanggang (2.6 nm)
Shanggou (0.6 nm)
Huilongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Shanwangmiao (2.6 nm)
Qiufaya (3.1 nm)
Caoping (2.1 nm)
Xinchang (2.1 nm)
Dashiban (2.7 nm)
Lianhuasi (2.7 nm)
Zhulintang (3.0 nm)
Fuxingtai (1.7 nm)
Tiaotai (1.7 nm)
Jiuniutian (2.1 nm)
Panjia Liangzi (2.4 nm)
Fanbei (2.6 nm)
Wantou (3.0 nm)
Wangjiaping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 49 nm N 346
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 61 nm N 3 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 70 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 62 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 70 nm N 323
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E List of major power stations in Chongqing
23.0 nm E 107th meridian east
25.3 nm NE Wansheng District
29.7 nm SW Xishui County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:19 2016