Queniao, China Page

Other names: 雀鸟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4230 Longitude 108.2290 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 23N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10425

Weather Charts


Queniao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queniao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Queniao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaoyao (2.4 nm)
Wudong (4.3 nm)
Xiaolong (4.3 nm)
Wuyao (4.5 nm)
Baipo (4.8 nm)
Dalong'ao (4.7 nm)
Huangli (5.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.6 nm)
Leigongping (2.7 nm)
Baishuihe Guzhi (3.0 nm)
Gedou (2.3 nm)
Fengyang (2.5 nm)
Tuzhai (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.3 nm)
Zhanbao (4.4 nm)
Taoxiang (4.5 nm)
Diqi (4.6 nm)
Getou (1.8 nm)
Maoping (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 35 nm N 338 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 49 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 77 nm W 275 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 95 nm N 317 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 101 nm S 196 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm W Leishan County
15.6 nm N Taijiang County
16.3 nm NW Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
20.9 nm SW Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:44:46 2016