Qiziping, China Page

Other names: 栖子坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7816 Longitude 108.8930 Altitude (feet) 2060
Lat (DMS) 27° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 53' 35E Altitude (meters) 627
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11024

Weather Charts


Qiziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.3 nm)
Cenmang (3.0 nm)
Shibaoyan (3.6 nm)
Shimin (1.1 nm)
Luoxiang (2.0 nm)
Kailigou (3.0 nm)
Shangba (3.1 nm)
Luojiatun (3.7 nm)
Mengjiatun (3.7 nm)
Dagou (1.3 nm)
Yeniutang (1.9 nm)
Qiujia (2.4 nm)
Yanjingba (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaotang (1.7 nm)
Shaping'ao (2.4 nm)
Qilichong (2.7 nm)
Guakou (3.1 nm)
Mengjiatun (3.2 nm)
Pingli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 22 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 47 nm E 115 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm S 225 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 88 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 113 nm E 45 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Jiangkou County
10.8 nm NW Wuling Mountains
15.9 nm E Tongren
16.0 nm E Bijiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:34 2016