Potoushang, China Page

Other names: 坡头上

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9783 Longitude 106.9740 Altitude (feet) 3497
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 1065
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Potoushang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potoushang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Potoushang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changzhai (0.6 nm)
Hulangzhai (2.6 nm)
Jiaba (2.8 nm)
Limeng (2.8 nm)
Xinchang (1.0 nm)
Luositian (1.4 nm)
Diaotou (2.8 nm)
Jiadou (3.0 nm)
Dajing (0.6 nm)
Baijiao (1.3 nm)
Guankou (1.4 nm)
Shangmo (2.6 nm)
Baisuoba (0.5 nm)
Niuchang (1.0 nm)
Shiguzhai (1.8 nm)
Jiaoda (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Rongdong (2.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 34 nm N 344 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 61 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm S 150 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 111 nm W 314 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
19.4 nm NW Huishui County
20.7 nm SE Pingtang County
28.4 nm N Longli County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:07 2016