Piaotian, China Page

Other names: 飘田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9771 Longitude 107.4710 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14248

Weather Charts


Piaotian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaotian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piaotian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luoma (0.7 nm)
Fengxi (1.0 nm)
Goukouzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhongpo (2.3 nm)
Kabang (2.9 nm)
Xianiutang (0.8 nm)
Xiamanian (1.2 nm)
Manlao (2.5 nm)
Wanzhai (2.7 nm)
Lamu (1.4 nm)
Xiaomajiao (2.1 nm)
Xisong (2.1 nm)
Jiamao (2.5 nm)
Baluo (0.9 nm)
Huangtuzhai (1.0 nm)
Puxi (2.0 nm)
Dali (2.3 nm)
Kabang Dazhai (2.6 nm)
Wengjin (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 49 nm W 313 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 65 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm S 170 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 87 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Pingtang County
27.9 nm NE Danzhai County
30.5 nm N Majiang County
37.5 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:13 2016