Paotongping, China Page

Other names: 泡桐坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.5519 Longitude 105.7400 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 7N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26367

Weather Charts


Paotongping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paotongping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinglongzui (1.4 nm)
Jianshe (1.9 nm)
Chishui (2.1 nm)
Xiashazixi (2.2 nm)
Changwantuo (3.0 nm)
Huangjuetuo (3.6 nm)
Shangdong (2.1 nm)
Zaojueshu (2.5 nm)
Dagoutou (3.0 nm)
Niumagou (1.0 nm)
Wuguiqiao (1.3 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.4 nm)
Gaoshengen (2.7 nm)
Xindian (3.0 nm)
Jingangsi (3.5 nm)
Da'anba (3.5 nm)
Hongshilei (2.8 nm)
Qiaotou (3.1 nm)
Xiaobao'er (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 25 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 65 nm N 1
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm N 29
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 64 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 78 nm S 190 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NW Chishui, Guizhou
11.3 nm S China Danxia
16.0 nm N Chishui River (Shaanxi)
16.0 nm N Chishui River (Southwest China)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016