Oudong, China Page

Other names: 偶洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1088 Longitude 109.1470 Altitude (feet) 1715
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 8' 49E Altitude (meters) 522
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11262

Weather Charts


Oudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialan (1.7 nm) Bingnai (0.9 nm)
Tuantianba (1.8 nm)
Cenchao (2.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Beichong (3.4 nm)
Changchunbu (1.3 nm)
Panlaochang (1.4 nm)
Panlao (2.1 nm)
Panlaochang (2.1 nm)
Koutuan (2.8 nm)
Laguanzhai (3.0 nm)
Liangzhai (0.9 nm)
Suotuan (1.4 nm)
Penxing (1.7 nm)
Xiaguang (1.9 nm)
Liangdaoshui (2.0 nm)
Xinzhai (2.5 nm)
Huangmenchong (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 12 nm N 0 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 72 nm S 137 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 85 nm N 20 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 80 nm W 310 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 110 nm W 225 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm E Hongzhou Town
15.1 nm SE Bemalambdidae
22.0 nm S 109th meridian east
25.3 nm SW Congjiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:48:38 2016