Nuowan, China Page

Other names: 挪湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7950 Longitude 104.4530 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 27' 11E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts


Nuowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangbaiqing (1.3 nm)
Xiachang (1.9 nm)
Kuzhuqing (2.1 nm)
Dawuchang (2.5 nm)
Datiankouzi (3.4 nm)
Bangeqing (0.9 nm)
Dashuigou (1.9 nm)
Huajiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Majiaosi (2.2 nm)
Masangshao (3.3 nm)
Baide (3.3 nm)
Shanghaiga (1.3 nm)
Mogedang (2.4 nm)
Maozhenying (2.5 nm)
Shapo (2.7 nm)
Liushuwan (2.7 nm)
Shangchang (2.8 nm)
Shele (3.6 nm)
Yabashan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 35 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm S 147 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 65 nm S 222
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 99 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NE Pan County
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.1 nm SW Fuyuan County, Yunnan
21.0 nm S List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:16 2016