Niaoluoqing, China Page

Other names: 鸟落箐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.6949 Longitude 107.5140 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18273

Weather Charts


Niaoluoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoluoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niaoluoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiaying (1.7 nm)
Dianfangwan (2.9 nm)
Dingjiaying (3.1 nm)
Miaoba (1.5 nm)
Tangtuping (2.5 nm)
Yunfeng (2.6 nm)
Dawan (3.6 nm)
Huangyuquan (3.8 nm)
Yansangping (0.7 nm)
Yingtaoping (1.9 nm)
Guankantian (2.1 nm)
Xiangshuwan (1.5 nm)
Gengjiaping (1.5 nm)
Shengjiping (2.0 nm)
Tongliyuan (2.8 nm)
Dongjiaba (2.7 nm)
Muying (3.2 nm)
Tongzishuwan (3.6 nm)
Chenjiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 71 nm S 202 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 76 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 77 nm W 308
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 84 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Zheng'an County
16.1 nm N Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
22.9 nm SE Wuchuan Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
27.6 nm W 107th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016