Miaozhai, China Page

Other names: 苗寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3688 Longitude 106.4090 Altitude (feet) 3585
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 8N Long (DMS) 106° 24' 32E Altitude (meters) 1092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6562

Weather Charts


Miaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longdong (1.8 nm)
Maozhai (1.8 nm)
Dawanggou (2.0 nm)
Baihua (3.0 nm)
Dapo (3.3 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (3.5 nm)
Dabaiping (0.9 nm)
Daruo (3.2 nm)
Zongdi (3.3 nm)
Dajin (3.5 nm)
Rongwang (3.9 nm)
Rongwengping (2.3 nm)
Jianjiao (2.5 nm)
Tianba (2.8 nm)
Tasai (2.9 nm)
Rongyang (2.2 nm)
Langshuijing (2.8 nm)
Rongtang (3.5 nm)
Ronglai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm N 331 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 73 nm N 16 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm E 115 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 80 nm W 258 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 128 nm N 41 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm E Luodian County
20.2 nm SW Wangmo County
28.7 nm SW Beipan River
28.8 nm SW Nanpan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:40 2016