Mianbu, China Page

Other names: 免补

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.2636 Longitude 105.2990 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33298

Weather Charts


Mianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiamianlang (0.9 nm)
Daba (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.9 nm)
Gaobuzong (3.0 nm)
Tunjiao (1.2 nm)
Getang (1.7 nm)
Lutao (2.2 nm)
Bailuzi (2.6 nm)
Chahe (3.1 nm)
Kefa (0.9 nm)
Silunbei (1.7 nm)
Mozhai (2.0 nm)
Miandi (3.1 nm)
Nali (3.0 nm)
Banyan (1.0 nm)
Yangjiawan (1.7 nm)
Kehua (1.9 nm)
Hangdong (2.9 nm)
Huangnizhai (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 21 nm W 240 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 67 nm N 27 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 82 nm W 284
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 111 nm E 46 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SW Anlong (meteorite)
11.8 nm SE Anlong County
12.4 nm N List of HVDC projects
19.2 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:44 2016