Maomaozhai, China Page

Other names: 猫猫寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7234 Longitude 108.4060 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 24N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22668

Weather Charts


Maomaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maomaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maomaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lazi (1.5 nm)
Mali (1.7 nm)
Ganweng (2.2 nm)
Fanglongtang (2.7 nm)
Baogong (3.2 nm)
Tunzhou (1.4 nm)
Jiaobang (1.6 nm)
Baogongtun (2.8 nm)
Wuhe (3.3 nm)
Wengxiang (3.3 nm)
Fangjiazhai (1.2 nm)
Bailang (1.9 nm)
Dajiedao (2.0 nm)
Chuandong (3.1 nm)
Donglong (3.1 nm)
Jiangyi (1.4 nm)
Jijia (2.7 nm)
Daimang (2.7 nm)
Paomu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 26 nm W 303 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 46 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm N 34 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 81 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 86 nm W 263 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SW Taijiang County
15.4 nm E Jianhe County
19.6 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
23.9 nm NW Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016