Liyutang, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼塘

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2684 Longitude 108.5940 Altitude (feet) 2007
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 108° 35' 38E Altitude (meters) 611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9589

Weather Charts


Liyutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huaxiangpo (2.5 nm)
Tongmuzhai (3.0 nm)
Malishan (0.9 nm)
Xiafengxi (1.3 nm)
Shangfengxi (1.8 nm)
Dilang (2.6 nm)
Tongyan (2.7 nm)
Yuanzi (2.8 nm)
Duzhu (3.1 nm)
Yayuan (1.9 nm)
Michaxi (2.1 nm)
Yaojiazhai (2.8 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.7 nm)
Shaoxi (2.8 nm)
Zhoujiagou (1.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.9 nm)
Laowu (1.9 nm)
Yanggunao (2.5 nm)
Zhaizi (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm W 241 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 52 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 64 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 59 nm E 79 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm W 283 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Cengong County
15.8 nm SW Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
16.5 nm N Yelang
16.4 nm E Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:26 2016