Liyuchi, China Page

Other names: 鲤鱼池

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.8132 Longitude 108.3540 Altitude (feet) 889
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 48N Long (DMS) 108° 21' 14E Altitude (meters) 270
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12459

Weather Charts


Liyuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madaokan (1.7 nm)
Jinxi (3.4 nm)
Chayuan (3.5 nm)
Suancaoya (1.4 nm)
Tutuozi (2.2 nm)
Fangjiaba (2.3 nm)
Chenjiazhai (3.2 nm)
Qingtongpo (3.5 nm)
Heiyan (4.0 nm)
Miaotougai (0.9 nm)
Yangliuyuan (2.8 nm)
Bapingshang (2.9 nm)
Dashuixi (3.7 nm)
Shiguba (1.8 nm)
Leikou (2.6 nm)
Jinzhuba (3.0 nm)
Banzhuyuan (3.0 nm)
Qingtangba (3.4 nm)
Longqiaowan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 48 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 75 nm S 137 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 102 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 107 nm N 32 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 108 nm S 138 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm SE Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.0 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
22.8 nm NW 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:55 2016