Lingjiang, China Page

Other names: 陵江

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9409 Longitude 105.6950 Altitude (feet) 3713
Lat (DMS) 26° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 41' 42E Altitude (meters) 1131
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28256

Weather Charts


Lingjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lingjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qikeshu (1.2 nm)
Sanlingjiao (2.0 nm)
Xinqi (2.2 nm)
Huangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Tiantang (1.2 nm)
Qinghe (1.8 nm)
Zuojiga (1.8 nm)
Shengli (2.7 nm)
Dudianzi (3.3 nm)
Changliangzi (3.3 nm)
Daqiao (3.8 nm)
Liujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Aoqiaodi (1.8 nm)
Heiyu (2.5 nm)
Ximu (1.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Jiangnitian (2.8 nm)
Baoying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 22 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 41 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 63 nm E 111 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.9 nm SE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
17.3 nm S Zhijin County
16.7 nm SE Zhijin Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:57:07 2016