Liangsanshi, China Page

Other names: 良伞石

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9735 Longitude 107.3570 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 107° 21' 25E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11568

Weather Charts


Liangsanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangsanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangsanshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lekang (2.4 nm)
Dalai (2.5 nm)
Lengshui (3.0 nm)
Mare Shangzhai (3.0 nm)
Shangjijia (1.8 nm)
Baogudi (2.2 nm)
Sanwan (2.7 nm)
Xiajiare (2.9 nm)
Xiajiaruo (2.9 nm)
Bingwu (3.1 nm)
Duoluo (3.4 nm)
Shangba (3.5 nm)
Xiajijia (1.7 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.4 nm)
Shangritou (2.7 nm)
Baike (1.8 nm)
Jiancaozhai (2.4 nm)
Changchong (2.7 nm)
Ronglong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 45 nm N 318 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm N 29 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 72 nm S 165 China Express Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm W 282 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Pingtang County
33.0 nm NE Majiang County
33.2 nm SW Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
33.2 nm NE Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:14 2016