Layan, China Page

Other names: 拉岩

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8902 Longitude 106.5700 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 34' 12E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21782

Weather Charts


Layan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Layan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiabeng (0.8 nm)
Rongyu (1.4 nm)
Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Pingjiucun (2.2 nm)
Bazhuang (0.8 nm)
Lubian (1.3 nm)
Laili (1.5 nm)
Heba (2.5 nm)
Shuiyuan (2.6 nm)
Qingteng (0.6 nm)
Dazhai (0.9 nm)
Lingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Hongyan (1.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Shiliuchong (2.6 nm)
Sikeshu (1.4 nm)
Gaogong (2.0 nm)
Longma (2.1 nm)
Huaxu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 40 nm N 17 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 43 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 89 nm S 136 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 101 nm N 324 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 100 nm E 49 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm NW Changshun County
15.3 nm N Huishui County
21.0 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
28.3 nm S Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:18 2016