Laomugou, China Page

Other names: 老母沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1923 Longitude 105.9550 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 105° 57' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17605

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laomugou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomugou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laomugou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashan (2.9 nm)
Linjiang (3.0 nm)
Xin'an (3.4 nm)
Shabagou (1.7 nm)
Dapingzi (3.1 nm)
Gaoping (3.3 nm)
Ruwei (3.6 nm)
Hejiaping (1.3 nm)
Taochangba (1.4 nm)
Xinjie (1.7 nm)
Zhuanfang (2.8 nm)
Yangguang (3.1 nm)
Xinhe (0.9 nm)
Chang'an (0.9 nm)
Baiyegou (1.9 nm)
Leisheng (1.9 nm)
Longma (3.3 nm)
Fanping (3.3 nm)
Mati (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 49 nm N 323 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm S 204 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 81 nm N 15
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 87 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm SE 106th meridian east
5.2 nm SW List of mines in China
13.6 nm S Gulin County
13.6 nm NW China Danxia
14.5 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.5 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:36 2016