Lantian, China Page

Other names: 澜田

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.4512 Longitude 108.3970 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 108° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13501

Weather Charts


Lantian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayan (2.6 nm) Tian'ezhuang (1.6 nm)
Datian (2.0 nm)
Kejiawan (3.1 nm)
Huomatang (3.1 nm)
Fengxiangping (3.2 nm)
Yangyutang (3.1 nm)
Fengxiangwan (1.7 nm)
Qingshan (2.1 nm)
Dalongjin (2.3 nm)
Jiaoshuping (3.4 nm)
Tianbazi (3.6 nm)
Xiangshulin (1.7 nm)
Daomakan (1.6 nm)
Liangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Fenbazi (2.8 nm)
Shangpangjiazhai (3.6 nm)
Dashiban (3.7 nm)
Jinzhuping (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 36 nm S 217 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 54 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm E 90 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 78 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 74 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Yelang
9.5 nm NW Shiqian County
16.7 nm E Cengong County
24.1 nm S Zhenyuan County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:28 2016