Lanmuwan, China Page

Other names: 澜木湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.1847 Longitude 106.2460 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 28° 11' 5N Long (DMS) 106° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20776

Weather Charts


Lanmuwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmuwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmuwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizigou (1.2 nm)
Wengping (2.5 nm)
Huaqiugang (2.5 nm)
Langmiao (3.1 nm)
Liangchahe (1.6 nm)
Longtan (2.5 nm)
Tian'e Baodan (3.1 nm)
Dongwan (3.1 nm)
Yangguang (3.3 nm)
Zhujiapo (3.7 nm)
Chaotianguan (1.4 nm)
Minzhongcun (2.1 nm)
Chezishui (2.4 nm)
Zhoujia (2.9 nm)
Zhoujiaying (3.2 nm)
Moluo (3.4 nm)
Shanba (1.4 nm)
Tujiayan (2.6 nm)
Xiaowan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 53 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 60 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 68 nm S 216 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 78 nm N 4
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 90 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.1 nm N Xishui County, Guizhou
13.6 nm W 106th meridian east
17.8 nm NW China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:37 2016