Lagong, China Page

Other names: 拉弓

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6818 Longitude 107.2770 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Lagong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lagong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naliao (1.7 nm)
Dadong (2.2 nm)
Shuichong (2.3 nm)
Dayi (2.7 nm)
Layan (2.8 nm)
Xialaguan (1.8 nm)
Rongmeng (2.7 nm)
Jiaqing (0.7 nm)
Jiashe (0.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Lahuang (1.8 nm)
Lalun (2.3 nm)
Yanjiao (2.7 nm)
Xiamaocun (2.8 nm)
Gandong (0.9 nm)
Wengjiang (1.8 nm)
Manrong (2.0 nm)
Dongkou (2.3 nm)
Bana (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 57 nm S 156 China Express Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 57 nm N 333 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 86 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 83 nm W 294 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Pingtang County
19.8 nm SW 107th meridian east
22.8 nm W Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
34.6 nm SW Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:28 2016