Jiebaxiu, China Page

Other names: 皆八修

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.5273 Longitude 108.2570 Altitude (feet) 5075
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 25E Altitude (meters) 1546
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10432

Weather Charts


Jiebaxiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebaxiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiebaxiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kongbai (2.8 nm)
Buzi (3.4 nm)
Wugaozhai (3.7 nm)
Dagou (3.8 nm)
Kaijue Dazhai (3.9 nm)
Shangzhai (4.0 nm)
Wuyang (4.5 nm)
Yangnan (0.4 nm)
Baijishan (2.7 nm)
Jiubai (2.8 nm)
Wengsaipai (3.4 nm)
Paiyang (4.0 nm)
Xinshang (4.1 nm)
Baishuidong (4.3 nm)
Yanzhai (4.7 nm)
Zhanzuo (4.8 nm)
Shihuihe (3.9 nm) Leigongping (3.7 nm)
Tuzhai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 30 nm N 331 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 49 nm E 104 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 78 nm W 270 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 92 nm W 313 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 94 nm E 54 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm N Taijiang County
13.1 nm SW Leishan County
15.1 nm W Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
24.5 nm E Jianhe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:35 2016