Jiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 轿山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9892 Longitude 107.7140 Altitude (feet) 2857
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 42' 50E Altitude (meters) 870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16856

Weather Charts


Jiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaoshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bahao (1.7 nm)
Zhujia (1.9 nm)
Maojiapo (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiazhai (2.0 nm)
Zhongyezhai (2.3 nm)
Xiabaimizhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhuxi (3.0 nm)
Yazhai (3.2 nm)
Heping (0.3 nm)
Aozhai (0.6 nm)
Baxian (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Jiaotong (3.0 nm)
Kanjiao (1.4 nm)
Lijun (2.0 nm)
Yangping (2.1 nm)
Najian (2.7 nm)
Batai (3.1 nm)
Jiayi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 60 nm N 14 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 59 nm W 304 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 71 nm S 180 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 79 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm NE Danzhai County
23.3 nm SW Pingtang County
28.5 nm N Majiang County
30.5 nm NE Leishan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:52 2016