Jianchaxi, China Page

Other names: 煎茶溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.6761 Longitude 107.7280 Altitude (feet) 2795
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 107° 43' 41E Altitude (meters) 851
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21254

Weather Charts


Jianchaxi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaxi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianchaxi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiaodunhe (1.3 nm)
Miaozhai (2.4 nm)
Shangzhu (2.7 nm)
Guankou (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (2.1 nm)
Zhonggangling (2.4 nm)
Yimuyuan (3.0 nm)
Changshenggou (3.2 nm)
Hebatang (1.7 nm)
Dananshan (2.5 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.9 nm)
Laojie (0.9 nm)
Dadu (0.9 nm)
Daduba (1.1 nm)
Wenchangge (1.8 nm)
Ganziyuan (2.0 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.5 nm)
Pengshiyan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 39 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 44 nm S 161 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 84 nm S 216 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 111 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N Fenggang County
14.7 nm W Meitan County
18.7 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.7 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:07:43 2016