Guancaiya, China Page

Other names: 棺材垭

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.8064 Longitude 107.9680 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 107° 58' 5E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15347

Weather Charts


Guancaiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guancaiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niujiaowan (1.7 nm)
Fumucao (1.7 nm)
Wanzhangyan (2.0 nm)
Muguatai (2.1 nm)
Guanyan (2.4 nm)
Xujiaba (3.0 nm)
Tangba (3.2 nm)
Matadeng (3.4 nm)
Tianshan (0.8 nm)
Wafang (2.1 nm)
Poshaxi (3.3 nm)
Laowuji (0.9 nm)
Miaohoutou (1.4 nm)
Xiayinchang (1.8 nm)
Banchangwo (2.9 nm)
Longmenya (3.2 nm)
Mugenshui (2.2 nm)
Mabutang (2.7 nm)
Fumuwan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 61 nm E 46 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 88 nm W 308 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 89 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 93 nm W 296
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N 108th meridian east
17.6 nm S Wuchuan Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
20.5 nm NW Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
25.6 nm N Furong Cave


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:35 2016