Gaoba, China Page

Other names: 搞坝

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.5964 Longitude 108.6440 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 27° 35' 47N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14627

Weather Charts


Gaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dagou (1.7 nm)
Xiaozhongling (2.2 nm)
Goujiaotun (2.9 nm)
Youmaping (3.3 nm)
Wangjiachong (3.4 nm)
Guojiaxi (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Guanyintang (1.8 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.1 nm)
Heitang (3.1 nm)
Luojiang (3.2 nm)
Taoziping (1.3 nm)
Chenjiapo (1.6 nm)
Chayeshan (1.9 nm)
Jinshuiba (3.2 nm)
Wawugou (1.9 nm)
Chapentian (2.0 nm)
Che'ao (3.0 nm)
Baotian (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 39 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 51 nm S 223 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 56 nm E 99 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 81 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Yelang
12.2 nm NE Jiangkou County
14.7 nm S Cengong County
19.1 nm N Wuling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:44 2016