Fenghuo, China Page

Other names: 封火

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8898 Longitude 106.8370 Altitude (feet) 3421
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 23N Long (DMS) 106° 50' 13E Altitude (meters) 1042
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53752

Weather Charts


Fenghuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fenghuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yakoushang (1.4 nm)
Yandixia (2.0 nm)
Ganbushang (2.5 nm)
Lianqian (1.4 nm)
Laofangzi (1.8 nm)
Zhujiawan (1.9 nm)
Heilin'ao (2.1 nm)
Dingjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Panjiakan (2.7 nm)
Lengshuikong (1.1 nm)
Yayuan (1.4 nm)
Lianqiangou (1.8 nm)
Xintiankan (2.1 nm)
Meishuijing (2.1 nm)
Xiaosiwo (2.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.1 nm)
Liangjiaba (1.8 nm)
Gaobangzi (2.0 nm)
Hetaowan (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 20 nm S 154 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 81 nm S 181 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 82 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 81 nm W 243 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 99 nm N 345
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm S Hailongtun
4.8 nm S Tusi Sites
12.3 nm SE Huichuan District
12.8 nm S Bozhou District
13.5 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
14.4 nm N Tongzi County
14.9 nm S Honghuagang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:57 2016