Dutun, China Page

Other names: 堵氽

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3620 Longitude 104.9340 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35980

Weather Charts


Dutun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dutun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bulu (1.5 nm)
Songlin (1.9 nm)
Chelang (3.0 nm)
Genuo (3.5 nm)
Yangtun (1.7 nm)
Zhaotun (1.7 nm)
Pojiao (1.8 nm)
Nibu (2.6 nm)
Longdong (3.5 nm)
Modaoshi (1.9 nm)
Saobalin (2.1 nm)
Jishanpo (2.5 nm)
Tiechangping (3.3 nm)
Duga (3.6 nm)
Moshega (1.5 nm)
Moshe (1.7 nm)
Xianglinchang (1.8 nm)
Sankeshu (2.6 nm)
Haizi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 16 nm S 175 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 61 nm W 283
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 74 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 73 nm W 252
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.1 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
16.8 nm S Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture
16.8 nm SW List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:40 2016