Duosong, China Page

Other names: 多松

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4035 Longitude 107.6480 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 26° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 107° 38' 53E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21049

Weather Charts


Duosong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duosong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duosong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangmeipo (1.5 nm)
Huorang (2.9 nm)
Wengre (3.1 nm)
Huangtuzhai (0.8 nm)
Changchong (1.7 nm)
Mati (2.2 nm)
Bamaozhai (2.5 nm)
Laofumiao (2.6 nm)
Baiyan (2.6 nm)
Heba (2.8 nm)
Jiapeng (1.4 nm)
Pingdingsi (2.2 nm)
Xiagantang (2.3 nm)
Kanniupo (2.7 nm)
Zhajie (3.1 nm)
Jidong (1.1 nm)
Laomanchong (2.1 nm)
Yantouzhai (2.5 nm)
Mianhuachong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 38 nm N 28 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 46 nm W 280 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 80 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 95 nm S 178 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm N Majiang County
11.2 nm NE List of artificial whitewater courses
14.7 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.4 nm SE Danzhai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:45:04 2016