Duguai, China Page

Other names: 堵拐

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6616 Longitude 105.3870 Altitude (feet) 4560
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 42N Long (DMS) 105° 23' 13E Altitude (meters) 1389
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44794

Weather Charts


Duguai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duguai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duguai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zheyi (1.4 nm)
Fazhuang (2.3 nm)
Pucha (2.4 nm)
Fa'er (2.8 nm)
Banbianjie (0.7 nm)
Fumadi (1.4 nm)
Shangsuoyi (1.8 nm)
Shanjiaodi (1.8 nm)
Laotaifen (1.9 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Zhoujiatian (1.8 nm)
Leidapo (2.2 nm)
Xinchang (2.5 nm)
Yinwo (1.0 nm)
Dayechang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyechang (1.9 nm)
Pingzhai (2.0 nm)
Gana (2.2 nm)
Moke (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 41 nm S 214 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 44 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm W 267
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 92 nm E 55 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.8 nm SW List of HVDC projects
14.7 nm N List of longest suspension bridge spans
14.2 nm NW Qinglong County, Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:46 2016