Didong, China Page

Other names: 底洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7834 Longitude 106.7640 Altitude (feet) 3517
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 50E Altitude (meters) 1071
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14830

Weather Charts


Didong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Didong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronggang (0.9 nm)
Ditang (1.7 nm)
Xiaotianba (1.9 nm)
Lanchang (2.0 nm)
Longhu (1.5 nm)
Choujian (1.7 nm)
Najia (1.9 nm)
Mohuai (1.9 nm)
Mazui (2.8 nm)
Shuijingwan (0.8 nm)
Wengran (1.6 nm)
Xia'erjing (1.8 nm)
Qiaotou (1.9 nm)
Yangliujing (1.9 nm)
Xihun (2.1 nm)
Xiaba (0.9 nm)
Bina (1.1 nm)
Lasao (1.9 nm)
Luomu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 45 nm N 2 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 55 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 77 nm S 139 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 97 nm N 42 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 112 nm N 322 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
21.3 nm S Luodian County
21.8 nm N Huishui County
22.1 nm NW Changshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:13 2016