Diaobian, China Page

Other names: 碉边

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.7777 Longitude 105.8520 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 40N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46660

Weather Charts


Diaobian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaobian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diaobian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datutou (1.8 nm)
Luogeba (2.3 nm)
Baimadong (1.1 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.2 nm)
Yinakua (1.5 nm)
Laozhaizi (2.6 nm)
Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Houmawo (2.5 nm)
Lijiadu (3.1 nm)
Banpo (2.7 nm)
Chenjiazhai (2.9 nm)
Lietu (2.9 nm)
Yangguantun (1.1 nm)
Gaoqing (1.5 nm)
Gouyaoyan (1.9 nm)
Kongjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Yaojing (2.8 nm)
Gaozhai (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 31 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 35 nm N 325 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 52 nm E 105 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 78 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
3.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
4.4 nm E Zhijin Cave
6.0 nm E Liuchong River
8.3 nm SW Zhijin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:39 2016