Dayang, China Page

Other names: 打洋

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.3656 Longitude 106.2830 Altitude (feet) 3651
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 56N Long (DMS) 106° 16' 59E Altitude (meters) 1112
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Dayang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.1 nm)
Dapeng (1.6 nm)
Liuyinzhai (2.0 nm)
Xiaoke Liucun (0.9 nm)
Rongyan (1.3 nm)
Darang (2.3 nm)
Yangdaping (2.4 nm)
Sanhe (2.5 nm)
Lidang (0.8 nm)
Lijie (1.1 nm)
Shangdahong (2.0 nm)
Daping (2.7 nm)
Liangzishang (2.6 nm)
Babu (1.4 nm)
Yalong (2.2 nm)
Shanglisong (2.7 nm)
Jiaonai (2.6 nm)
Dachong (3.0 nm)
Maohong (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 58 nm N 337 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 75 nm N 21 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 73 nm W 257 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 84 nm E 113 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 133 nm N 43 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm SW Wangmo County
20.9 nm W Miao Room
23.0 nm E Luodian County
25.8 nm S Beipan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:20 2016