Daoliushui, China Page

Other names: 倒流水

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.8078 Longitude 108.0390 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18774

Weather Charts


Daoliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaojiashan (1.0 nm)
Gangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Houchangba (2.5 nm)
Xinlongchang (2.5 nm)
Hujia (2.5 nm)
Shangba (3.0 nm)
Shuitianba (3.2 nm)
Hujiazhai (3.6 nm)
Sunjiashan (1.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Niu'erkeng (2.4 nm)
Wangshan (2.6 nm)
Mahuanggou (3.0 nm)
Liangshuijing (0.8 nm)
Wanshui (1.5 nm)
Dongjiashan (1.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.7 nm)
Zimei (3.6 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm S 183 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 56 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 67 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 90 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 100 nm S 221 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.7 nm NE Sinan County, Guizhou
15.7 nm NW Fenggang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:22 2016