Danjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 但家寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9437 Longitude 108.2080 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 37N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53204

Weather Charts


Danjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Danjiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuping (1.5 nm)
Luojia (1.5 nm)
Yanshang (1.9 nm)
Ca'er (2.1 nm)
Suantang'ao (2.2 nm)
Dawuji (2.4 nm)
Zhujiaping (1.1 nm)
Pengjiawan (2.0 nm)
Shuanglong (2.1 nm)
Datongyan (2.3 nm)
Diao'eryan (2.9 nm)
Minjiaba (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyanguan (1.7 nm)
Jin'aotou (2.5 nm)
Beiyan (1.4 nm)
Nixigou (1.7 nm)
Dongzikou (2.4 nm)
Guihua (2.5 nm)
Jinzhulin (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 59 nm S 191 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 58 nm E 93 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 67 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 84 nm E 110 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 109 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Sinan County, Guizhou
8.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.6 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.7 nm E Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:13 2016