Congyishan, China Page

Other names: 丛衣山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.6706 Longitude 107.0900 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 5' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31026

Weather Charts


Congyishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Congyishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wengzhuliu (1.4 nm)
Xiepingzhai (1.4 nm)
Luohang (2.6 nm)
Houba (2.8 nm)
Bainitian (0.8 nm)
Songshan (2.2 nm)
Luozhang (2.5 nm)
Yandengpo (3.2 nm)
Taishang (3.3 nm)
Haozhishan (1.7 nm)
Tianba (1.9 nm)
Zhongyangba (2.9 nm)
Laogandi (3.1 nm)
Lebang (3.2 nm)
Yangliujing (1.2 nm)
Changya (2.5 nm)
Luohongtu (2.7 nm)
Dingxi (3.3 nm)
Zhuanjiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 17 nm W 243 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 55 nm N 355 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 51 nm E 69 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 69 nm W 249 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm SW Longli County
17.4 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.4 nm W Wudang District
19.8 nm W Yunyan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:41 2016