Chengwu, China Page

Other names: 城武

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9960 Longitude 106.3450 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 42E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16093

Weather Charts


Chengwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinba (1.5 nm)
Maodong (2.2 nm)
Beitangzhai (2.8 nm)
Lao'aotaong (2.8 nm)
Napan (0.6 nm)
Huachong (1.5 nm)
Kebing (2.0 nm)
Jiutoupo (2.5 nm)
Xiakexi (3.1 nm)
Meiziguan (3.4 nm)
Ronglai (1.2 nm)
Shamu (2.0 nm)
Jiansun (2.1 nm)
Tongsun (2.2 nm)
Jiuchang (1.7 nm)
Runzi (2.1 nm)
Songgang (2.7 nm)
Shangyangyong (3.3 nm)
Wenglang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 29 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 40 nm N 36 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 89 nm N 328 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 92 nm W 234 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 102 nm E 133 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm E Changshun County
18.7 nm NE Huishui County
20.6 nm SW Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County
23.8 nm NW Tianlong Tunbao town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:22 2016