Cengao, China Page

Other names: 岑高

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8888 Longitude 108.8100 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 25° 53' 20N Long (DMS) 108° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts


Cengao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingyou Dazhai (0.4 nm)
Zeli (2.8 nm)
Nongwu (3.3 nm)
Zai'e (3.4 nm)
Zaiyang (3.6 nm)
Cenxiang (1.1 nm)
Guizhong (3.1 nm)
Liujia (1.5 nm)
Gaoyu (1.8 nm)
Gaoyu (2.3 nm)
Yida (2.9 nm)
Jintao (0.8 nm)
Gaodiao (1.4 nm)
Gaodiao Shangzhai (1.8 nm)
Gaowucun (2.7 nm)
Lingshangzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangang (3.0 nm)
Sangang Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Yintan Shangzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 31 nm N 35 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm N 326 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 77 nm E 120 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm S 223 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 104 nm N 26 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SE Congjiang County
12.6 nm SE 109th meridian east
32.5 nm E Bemalambdidae
35.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:38:31 2016