Bowang, China Page

Other names: 播旺

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8196 Longitude 106.5030 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 30' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16768

Weather Charts


Bowang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bowang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianzhai (1.5 nm)
Tangjiu (1.9 nm)
Guoqiaozhai (2.2 nm)
Manya (2.3 nm)
Yejizhai (0.5 nm)
Lengshui (0.9 nm)
Rongla (1.8 nm)
Dapo (1.9 nm)
Qiaotou (2.2 nm)
Chada (2.6 nm)
Manjiang (1.4 nm)
Kejiao (1.9 nm)
Wengtang (2.4 nm)
Rongman (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Shangguan (0.8 nm)
Kerang (2.3 nm)
Keduan (2.4 nm)
Wenglai (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 43 nm W 308 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 46 nm N 20 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 88 nm E 132 China Express Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 102 nm N 327 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 105 nm E 48 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Changshun County
20.6 nm NE Huishui County
21.6 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
23.2 nm W Ziyun Miao and Buyei Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016