Bikongshan, China Page

Other names: 鼻孔山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.6905 Longitude 107.0760 Altitude (feet) 3622
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 26N Long (DMS) 107° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 1103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21482

Weather Charts


Bikongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bikongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bikongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulugang (1.6 nm)
Tianpingzi (1.8 nm)
Longdongwan (2.8 nm)
Dapingpo (1.3 nm)
Mujiangshan (1.5 nm)
Qingzhiya (2.1 nm)
Fuxing (2.6 nm)
Erlangping (3.0 nm)
Xiaoyuan (3.1 nm)
Daojiao (3.3 nm)
Tianwan (1.4 nm)
Pingshang (1.4 nm)
Zhongshanzhai (2.1 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.5 nm)
Sansui (3.2 nm)
Shuabashui (3.1 nm)
Zhulin Yakou (1.0 nm)
Qiaolianggou (1.9 nm)
Zaojiaoshu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 61 nm N 322
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 66 nm S 183 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 65 nm N 339 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 88 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW 107th meridian east
17.3 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
19.3 nm NW Wansheng District
20.9 nm SE Zheng'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:07 2016