Bianxia, China Page

Other names: 便下

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1610 Longitude 108.5470 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 40N Long (DMS) 108° 32' 49E Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14050

Weather Charts


Bianxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunhoubu (1.2 nm)
Shangguili (1.2 nm)
Fuyoubu (1.9 nm)
Gantian (2.6 nm)
Guili (1.5 nm)
Naiyong (2.7 nm)
Baping (2.9 nm)
Cenpang (2.8 nm)
Jianwei (3.1 nm)
Jiangbianzhai (2.4 nm)
Youyutang (2.6 nm)
Paifangbian (3.2 nm)
Dunrenbu (1.5 nm)
Lanhualing (1.7 nm)
Chongyi (1.7 nm)
Jiangbian Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Lishu'ao (2.7 nm)
Pingsong (3.2 nm)
Ganlie (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 33 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 57 nm N 328 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm S 209 China Express Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 98 nm N 38 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 98 nm E 124 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.4 nm NW Leishan County
31.3 nm N Jianhe County
31.2 nm SE Congjiang County
32.9 nm N Taijiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:58 2016