Biansheng, China Page

Other names: 便省

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.6722 Longitude 107.9490 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12016

Weather Charts


Biansheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biansheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biansheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandong (1.7 nm)
Qingge (2.2 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Anxu (3.0 nm)
Ban'ou (3.1 nm)
Bapao (1.0 nm)
Shuigang (1.9 nm)
Bawang (2.2 nm)
Caichong (2.5 nm)
Gucheng (2.9 nm)
Banhe (3.2 nm)
Shanhong (3.1 nm)
Bajie (2.5 nm)
Shuidong Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Jialu (3.0 nm)
Jiashao (3.1 nm)
Shangshuibian (0.9 nm)
Gende (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 53 nm S 194 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm N 1 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 75 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 80 nm W 310 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 117 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
29.5 nm S 108th meridian east
34.4 nm N Danzhai County
36.9 nm S Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:38 2016