Bangzhai, China Page

Other names: 棒寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8222 Longitude 107.9400 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 20N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts


Bangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banlang (2.1 nm)
Hezhai (2.3 nm)
Digang (2.3 nm)
Xiyang (3.0 nm)
Liaozhai (1.5 nm)
Mengzhai (1.7 nm)
Guren (2.1 nm)
Shangweizhai (2.9 nm)
Banliu (2.9 nm)
Dizhai (3.3 nm)
Guzheng (1.8 nm)
Guli (2.7 nm)
Ladan (0.9 nm)
Xiaotai (1.4 nm)
Guqi (1.9 nm)
Shuideng (2.3 nm)
Banya (2.5 nm)
Shuige (3.0 nm)
Wuchao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 62 nm S 192 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm N 2 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 71 nm E 65 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 74 nm W 305 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.4 nm N Danzhai County
34.2 nm N Leishan County
36.1 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
33.5 nm W Pingtang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:53 2016