Balin, China Page

Other names: 八林

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8254 Longitude 106.6660 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 49' 31N Long (DMS) 106° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10156

Weather Charts


Balin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagaocun (1.0 nm)
Huashan (1.9 nm)
Gaotouzhai (2.4 nm)
Rongxia (2.5 nm)
Shuda (2.5 nm)
Wengzhao (1.4 nm)
Xiaowengba (1.9 nm)
Rongweng (2.1 nm)
Wengrong (2.3 nm)
Xiongjiang (2.4 nm)
Jiazhai (2.7 nm)
Wengda (1.4 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Dingli (2.4 nm)
Kulizhai (2.5 nm)
Manqiangjie (1.2 nm)
Manqiangguan (1.3 nm)
Dawengzhi (1.8 nm)
Qianna (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 43 nm N 9 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 50 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm S 137 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 98 nm E 45 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 107 nm N 323 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm SE Five hundred meter Aperture Spherical Telescope
16.6 nm NW Changshun County
18.5 nm N Huishui County
23.6 nm S Luodian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:06 2016